Becoming Royal

Events

Rodeos, Coronations, + Other Opportunities 

Northwest Professional Rodeo Association

Washington, Oregon, idaho, california

*Benton County & Philomath Frolic Queen Coronation [Philomath, OR] ~ February 3*
*Broken Spur Queen Coronation [Goldendale, WA] ~ February 3*
*Jefferson County Fair & Rodeo Court Coronation [Madras, OR]~ February 3*
*Miss Teen Rodeo Washington [Moses Lake, WA] ~ February 3*
*Miss Rodeo Idaho Coronation [Boise, ID] ~ February 9*
*Appaloosa Club Queen Coronation [Terrebonne, OR] ~ February 10*
*Miss Rodeo Washington Coronation [Shelton, WA] ~ February 10*
*Thunder Mountain Coronation [Longview, WA] ~ February 10*
*Miss Pro-West Rodeo Coronation [Tenino, WA] ~ February 17*
*Junior Miss Rodeo Oregon Coronation [Junction City, OR] ~ February 24*
*Klickitat County Queen Coronation [Goldendale, WA] ~ February 24*
*Miss Gem State Stampede [Couer d'Alene, ID] ~ February 24*
*Sedro-Wooley Rodeo Queen Coronation [Bow, WA] ~ February 24*
*Miss Northwest Professional Rodeo Coronation [St. Helens, OR] ~ March 3*
*Wild Rogue Pro Rodeo Court Coronation [Grants Pass, OR] ~ March 3*
*Canby Rodeo Court Coronation [Canby, OR] ~ March 10*
*Ketchum Kalf Rodeo Queen Coronation [The Dalles, OR] ~ March 10*
*Wheeler County Queen Coronation [Fossil, OR] ~ March 10*
*Lewiston Roundup Queen Try-Outs [Lewiston, ID] ~ March 24*
*Vancouver Rodeo Queen Coronation [Vancouver, WA] ~ March 24*
Elma, Washington ~ March 23-25
*St. Paul Rodeo Court Coronation [St. Paul, OR] ~ April 7*
*Walla Walla Frontier Days Showcase [Walla Walla, Washington] ~ April 7*
Spray, Oregon ~ May 26-27
Roy #1, Washington ~ June 2-3
Glenwood, Washington ~ June 16-17
Vale, Oregon ~ July 1-4
Yoncalla, Oregon ~ July 2-3
Vancouver, Washington ~ July 4-7
Philomath, Oregon ~ July 12-14
St. Helens, Oregon ~ July 20-21
Sublimity, Oregon ~ July 20-21
Longview, Washington ~ July 26-28
Long Beach, Washington ~ July 26-28
Madras, Oregon ~ July 27-28
Redmond, Oregon ~ August 1-4
Corvallis, Oregon ~ August 2-3
McMinnville, Oregon ~ August 2-3
Klamath Falls, Oregon ~ August 3-4
Fossil, Oregon ~ August 10-11
Heppner, Oregon ~ August 17-18
Tygh Valley ~ August 24-25
Goldendale, Washington ~ August 25-26
Roy #2, Washington ~ September 1-2

NPRA FINALS ~ SEPTEMBER 21-22

Columbia River Circuit [PRCA Sanction]

washington, oregon, panhandle of idaho

High Desert Stampede [Redmond, OR] ~ March 30-31
Coulee City Last Stand [Coulee City, WA] ~ May 26-27
Wild Rogue ProRodeo [Central Point, OR] ~ May 31-June 2
Sisters Xtreme Bulls [Sisters, OR] ~ June 6
Union Xtreme Bulls [Union, OR] ~ June 7
Eagle [Eagle, ID] ~ June 7-9
Sisters Rodeo [Sisters, OR] ~ June 8-10
Eastern Oregon Livestock Show [Union, OR] ~ June 8-10
Mountain Home [Mountain Home, ID] ~ June 22-23
Crooked River Round Up [Prineville, OR] ~ June 22-24
Meridan Lions Rodeo [Meridan, ID] ~ June 23-24
St. Paul 4th of July Rodeo [St. Paul, OR] ~ July 3-7
Molalla Buckaroo [Molalla, OR] ~ July 4-7
Eugene ProRodeo [Eugene, OR] ~ July 1-4
Elgin Stampede [Elgin, OR] ~ July 12-14
Cheney Rodeo [Cheney, WA] ~ July 13-15
Chief Joseph Days [Joseph, OR] ~ July 25-28
Libby Rodeo [Libby, MT] ~ July 27-28
Bonner County Rodeo [Sandpoint, ID] ~ August 2-3
Hermiston Farm City ProRodeo [Hermiston, OR] ~ August 8-11
Omak Stampede [Omak, WA] ~ August 9-12
Northwest Washington Fair Rodeo [Lynden, WA] ~ August 14-15
Canby Rodeo [Canby, OR] ~ August 14-18
Moses Lake Round Up [Moses Lake, WA] ~ August 16-18
Horse Heaven Round Up [Kennewick, WA] ~ August 21-25
Bremerton Xtreme Bulls [Bremerton, WA] ~ August 22
Couer D'Alene Xtreme Bulls [Couer d'Alene, ID] ~ August 23
Kitsap Stampede [Bremerton, WA] ~ August 23-25
North Idaho State Fair [Couer d'Alene, ID] ~ August 24-26
Walla Walla Rodeo [Walla Walla, WA] ~ August 31- September 2
Ellensburg Rodeo [Ellensburg, WA] ~ August 31 - September 3
Lake County Round Up [Lakeview, OR] ~ September 2-3
Lewiston Xtreme Bulls [Lewiston, ID] ~ September 5
Lewiston Round Up [Lewiston, ID] ~ September 6-8
Puyallup Rodeo [ Puyallup, WA] ~ September 7-9
Spokane County Fair & Rodeo [Spokane, WA] ~ September 7-8
Pendleton Round Up [Pendleton, OR] ~ September 12-15
Othello Rodeo [Othello, WA] ~ September 14-15

Ram Columbia River Circuit Finals [Yakima, WA] ~ November 2-4